Chauffeured transfers in Cần Thơ · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cần Thơ with the fare shown first
Cần Thơ arranges pre-booked transfers in Cần Thơ (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Cần Thơ, each with its page
- Số 2 - Quán Hà Nguyênfrom VND 131,9007 min
- Đền thờ Vua Hùngfrom VND 143,7009 min
- Binh Thuy ancient housefrom VND 163,30011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cần Thơ requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cần Thơ and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Cần Thơ
VND 131,900
the cheapest route
7 min
Can Tho International Airport → Số 2 - Quán Hà Nguyên
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cần Thơ, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Can Tho International Airport → Số 2 - Quán Hà Nguyên3.3 km · 7 minVND 131,900from
- Can Tho International Airport → Đền thờ Vua Hùng3.9 km · 9 minVND 143,700from
- Can Tho International Airport → Binh Thuy ancient house5.1 km · 11 minVND 163,300from
- Can Tho International Airport → Binh Thuy Temple8.4 km · 16 minVND 216,200from
- Can Tho International Airport → Phuong Chau International Hospital9.3 km · 19 minVND 233,900from
- Can Tho International Airport → Can Tho Central General Hospital9.6 km · 20 minVND 239,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can Tho International Airport → Số 2 - Quán Hà Nguyên | 3.3 km | 7 min | VND 131,900 | See details |
| Can Tho International Airport → Đền thờ Vua Hùng | 3.9 km | 9 min | VND 143,700 | See details |
| Can Tho International Airport → Binh Thuy ancient house | 5.1 km | 11 min | VND 163,300 | See details |
| Can Tho International Airport → Binh Thuy Temple | 8.4 km | 16 min | VND 216,200 | See details |
| Can Tho International Airport → Phuong Chau International Hospital | 9.3 km | 19 min | VND 233,900 | See details |
| Can Tho International Airport → Can Tho Central General Hospital | 9.6 km | 20 min | VND 239,800 | See details |
Within Cần Thơ
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cần Thơ, at the same fixed price.
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Cantho Bus Station12.3 km · 18 minVND 220,900from
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Trường Trung Cấp Giao Thông Vận Tải Miền Nam12.4 km · 19 minVND 224,200from
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → 121 Military Hospital12.7 km · 20 minVND 230,100from
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Can Tho General Hospital12.7 km · 21 minVND 232,100from
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Wink Can Tho Centre13.3 km · 22 minVND 241,900from
- Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Nhà May Tây13.3 km · 22 minVND 241,900from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Cantho Bus Station | 12.3 km | 18 min | VND 220,900 | See details |
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Trường Trung Cấp Giao Thông Vận Tải Miền Nam | 12.4 km | 19 min | VND 224,200 | See details |
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → 121 Military Hospital | 12.7 km | 20 min | VND 230,100 | See details |
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Can Tho General Hospital | 12.7 km | 21 min | VND 232,100 | See details |
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Wink Can Tho Centre | 13.3 km | 22 min | VND 241,900 | See details |
| Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh → Nhà May Tây | 13.3 km | 22 min | VND 241,900 | See details |
Where we take you in Cần Thơ
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Can Tho International Airport
from VND 131,900Airport
Nhà ga hành khách Cảng hàng không Quốc tế Cần Thơ, 179B Lê Hồng Phong, Thới An Đông, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Bến xe Bắc Bình Minh
from VND 220,900Station
1, Bình Minh, Vĩnh Long
See prices and book →Bến Xe Bus Ba Láng
from VND 319,500Station
Cai Rang, Can Tho, Vietnam
See prices and book →Cantho Bus Station
from VND 220,900Station
91b Đ. Nguyễn Văn Linh, Hưng Lợi, Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Nhà May Tây
from VND 241,900Station
14 Đ. Nguyễn Khuyến, Tân An, Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Số 2 - Quán Hà Nguyên
from VND 131,900Station
Thoi An Dong, Can Tho, Vietnam
See prices and book →Trường Trung Cấp Giao Thông Vận Tải Miền Nam
from VND 224,200Station
108, 49/4 Đ. 30 Tháng 4, An Lạc, Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →121 Military Hospital
from VND 230,100Hospital
2QHJ+PVR, 1 Đ. 30 Tháng 4, Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc Tế SIS Cần Thơ
from VND 256,700Hospital
397 Đ. Nguyễn Văn Cừ, An Bình, Cần Thơ 94118
See prices and book →Can Tho Central General Hospital
from VND 239,800Hospital
315 Đ. Nguyễn Văn Linh, Tân An, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Can Tho Children's Hospital
from VND 254,100Hospital
345 Đ. Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
See prices and book →Can Tho Dermatology Hospital
from VND 261,400Hospital
12/1 Đ. 3 Tháng 2, Tân An, Cần Thơ 900000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cần Thơ?
In Cần Thơ and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cần Thơ centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cần Thơ?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cần Thơ?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cần Thơ?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cần Thơ, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car